Is Light Green Coating Melting Wafers (8 oz, Zin: 525306) - 2-Pack Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk powder
milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Artificial Flavor, Blue 1, Cotton Seed Oil, Glycerol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Milk Powder (Nonfat), Palm Kernel Oil (Partially Hydrogenated), Salt (Sodium Chloride), Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Sugar, Yellow 5
Check Light Green Coating Melting Wafers (8 oz, Zin: 525306) - 2-Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Light Green Coating Melting Wafers (8 oz, Zin: 525306) - 2-Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Ghirardelli Chocolate Melting Wafers Candy Making & Dipping Dark - 10 Oz
Ghirardelli Chocolate Melting Wafers Candy Making & Dipping White - 10 Oz
Wasa® Light Rye Whole Grain Crispbread 9.5 oz. Pack
Dannon Light + Fit Vanilla Flavored Greek Fat Free Yogurt Pack, 5.3 oz, 4 Count
Where to buy
Light Green Coating Melting Wafers (8 oz, Zin: 525306) - 2-Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


