Is LIGHT MAYONNAISE, LIGHT Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolks
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, EGG YOLKS, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH*, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, SALT, XANTHAN GUM*, GELLAN GUM*, POTASSIUM SORBATE* AND DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT QUALITY), NATURAL FLAVOR, BETA CAROTENE* (COLOR), MIXED TOCOPHEROLS* (PRESERVATIVE).
Check LIGHT MAYONNAISE, LIGHT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIGHT MAYONNAISE, LIGHT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
AcidicTangySavorySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDressingDippingSpread


