Is Light, Naturally Flavored Soda, Mandarin Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- carbon dioxide
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water (Water, Carbon Dioxide), Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate (As ), Modified Food Starch, Sucralose, Potassium Acesulfame, Yellow 6 And Red 40
Check Light, Naturally Flavored Soda, Mandarin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Light, Naturally Flavored Soda, Mandarin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Soda · Bottle


