Is LIGHT NON FAT YOGURT, KEY LIME PIE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured pasteurized grade a nonfat milk

cultured pasteurized grade a nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A NONFAT MILK, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, FRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE, CARRAGEENAN, PECTIN, TUMERIC (FOR COLOR), CITRIC ACID, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM AND POTASSIUM SORBATE TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS.

Check LIGHT NON FAT YOGURT, KEY LIME PIE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
CitrusTart
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping
Lactose Free? LIGHT NON FAT YOGURT, KEY LIME PIE | Spoonful