Is LIGHT PARMESAN PEPPERCORN RANCH DRESSING, LIGHT PARMESAN PEPPERCORN RANCH Vegetarian?

Description
Light, creamy texture with a sharp savory tang and a mild peppery finish. Commonly used as a salad dressing, sandwich spread, and vegetable dip. Reviewers note balanced flavor, smooth pourability, and suitability for lighter preparations; some mention preference compared with regular versions while others cite occasional inconsistency in seasoning overall.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium disodium edta
- disodium inosinate
- natural flavors
- lactic acid
- +2 more
calcium disodium edta
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light, creamy texture with a sharp savory tang and a mild peppery finish. Commonly used as a salad dressing, sandwich spread, and vegetable dip. Reviewers note balanced flavor, smooth pourability, and suitability for lighter preparations; some mention preference compared with regular versions while others cite occasional inconsistency in seasoning overall.
Ingredients
Water, Soybean Oil, Modified Corn Starch, !Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Garlic, Distilled Vinegar, Maltodextrin ! (Corn), Buttermilk, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Spices, Sugar, Lactic Acid, Whey, Natural Flavors ! (Milk), Soy Lecithin, Xanthan Gum, Monosodium Glutamate, Onion, Color Added, Cheddar And Romano Cheese (Cow's Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Polysorbate 60, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Sorbic Acid, And Sodium Beonzoate, And Phosphoric Acid, And Calcium Disodium Edta ! (Used To Protect Quality), Dried
Check LIGHT PARMESAN PEPPERCORN RANCH DRESSING, LIGHT PARMESAN PEPPERCORN RANCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIGHT PARMESAN PEPPERCORN RANCH DRESSING, LIGHT PARMESAN PEPPERCORN RANCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Where to buy
LIGHT PARMESAN PEPPERCORN RANCH DRESSING, LIGHT PARMESAN PEPPERCORN RANCH is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


