Is LIGHT WATERMELON BLUEBERRY FLAVORED FRUIT DRINK, LIGHT WATERMELON BLUEBERRY Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavors
- grape skin extract
- blueberry, watermelon juices from concentrate, natural flavors, vitamin c
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pure Filtered Water, Apple And Pear Juices From Concentrate, Less Than 1% Of: Blueberry And Watermelon Juices From Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Citric And Malic Acids (Provide Tartness), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Aspartame, Acesulfame Potassium, Grape Skin Extract (For Color)
Check LIGHT WATERMELON BLUEBERRY FLAVORED FRUIT DRINK, LIGHT WATERMELON BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIGHT WATERMELON BLUEBERRY FLAVORED FRUIT DRINK, LIGHT WATERMELON BLUEBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
Dots Assorted Fruit Flavored Gumdrops Candy, Theater Box
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Trix Fruit Flavored Crispy Corn Puffs Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


