Is Light Whipped Topping 1 L Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sorbitan monostearate
- natural flavour
sorbitan monostearate
Dietitian noteSorbitan monostearate (e491) is an emulsifier that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Sugars (corn syrup, glucose-fructose), Palm kernel oil, Modified milk ingredients, Natural flavour, Polysorbate 60, Xanthan gum, Sorbitan monostearate, Guar gum, Carotene
Check Light Whipped Topping 1 L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Light Whipped Topping 1 L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Cool Whip Original Frozen Whipped Topping - 8oz
Where to buy
Light Whipped Topping 1 L is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


