Is LIGHT WHIPPED TOPPING, LIGHT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- sorbitan monostearate
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OILS (PALM KERNEL AND COCONUT OILS), LESS THAN 2% OF SODIUM CASEINATE (FROM MILK), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, POLYSORBATE 60, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM POLYPHOSPHATE, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR).
Check LIGHT WHIPPED TOPPING, LIGHT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIGHT WHIPPED TOPPING, LIGHT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Cool Whip Original Frozen Whipped Topping - 8oz
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


