Is LIGHTLY SALTED LOW SODIUM ALMONDS, LIGHTLY SALTED Tree Nut Free?

Description
Lightly Salted Low Sodium Almonds are a delicious and nutritious snack option. Made with sea salt, these almonds offer a subtle hint of saltiness without being overwhelming. With only 2g of net carbs, they are an excellent choice for those watching their carbohydrate intake. Moreover, these almonds contain 50% less sodium than the Roasted Salted Almonds, making them a healthier option. Packed with protein and an excellent source of vitamin E, these almonds provide a satisfying and nourishing snack. They are ready to eat and loved by people for their quality.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Lightly Salted Low Sodium Almonds are a delicious and nutritious snack option. Made with sea salt, these almonds offer a subtle hint of saltiness without being overwhelming. With only 2g of net carbs, they are an excellent choice for those watching their carbohydrate intake. Moreover, these almonds contain 50% less sodium than the Roasted Salted Almonds, making them a healthier option. Packed with protein and an excellent source of vitamin E, these almonds provide a satisfying and nourishing snack. They are ready to eat and loved by people for their quality.
Ingredients
Almonds, Vegetable Oil (Canola, Safflower, Sunflower), Sea Salt
Check LIGHTLY SALTED LOW SODIUM ALMONDS, LIGHTLY SALTED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIGHTLY SALTED LOW SODIUM ALMONDS, LIGHTLY SALTED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
GoMacro Dark Chocolate + Almonds MacroBar®
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Where to buy
LIGHTLY SALTED LOW SODIUM ALMONDS, LIGHTLY SALTED is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Dried, Whole


