Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.

Is Lightly Salted Rice Crackers Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

91% Rice, Sugar, Rice Bran Oil (contains Antioxidant: Tocopherol-Rich Extract), 1% Salt, Soy Sauce Powder (Soya, Rice, Salt), Flavour Enhancers: Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate.

Check Lightly Salted Rice Crackers against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Crispbread · Crisp, Cracker

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDippingTopping
Vegan? Lightly Salted Rice Crackers | Spoonful