Is LIGHTLY SWEETENED OAT & ANCIENT GRAIN CEREAL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- palmitate
- calcium carbonate
- riboflavin
- +1 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN OATS, CLUSTER (WHOLE GRAIN OATS, SUGAR, WHOLE GRAIN QUINOA, CORN SYRUP, CRISP RICE (RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, SALT), CANOLA OIL, MOLASSES, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT. VITAMIN E (MIXED TOCOPHEROLS) ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS. ), SUGAR, KAMUT BRAND KHORASAN WHEAT, SPELT, CORN STARCH, REFINER'S SYRUP, SALT, MAPLE SYRUP, TRIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, COLOR ADDED, NATURAL FLAVOR. VITAMIN E (MIXED TOCOPHEROLS) ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: CALCIUM CARBONATE, IRON AND ZINC (MINERAL NUTRIENTS), VITAMIN C (SODIUM ASCORBATE), A B VITAMIN (NIACINAMIDE), VITAMIN BE (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN BT (RIBOFLAVIN), VITAMIN B, (THIAMIN MONONITRATE). VITAMIN A (PALMITATE), A B VITAMIN (FOLIC ACID), VITAMIN B12, VITAMIN D3.
Check LIGHTLY SWEETENED OAT & ANCIENT GRAIN CEREAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIGHTLY SWEETENED OAT & ANCIENT GRAIN CEREAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Ancient Grain Bread
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Purely Elizabeth Ancient Grain Granola Gluten Free Original -- 12 oz
About this product
Cereal · Dried, Granule


