Is Lily O'Brien's Desserts Collection 210G Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring), White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring), White Chocolate Filling (White Chocolate (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Vegetable Oils (Palm, Rapeseed), Anhydrous Milk Fat), Milk Chocolate Filling (Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Vegetable Oils (Palm, Rapeseed), Anhydrous Milk Fat), Sticky Toffee Caramel (Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Coconut Oil, Water, Condensed Milk (Skimmed Milk , Sugar, Lactose ( Milk ) (Trace)), Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whole Milk Powder, Whey Powder ( Milk ), Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithin)), Butter ( Milk ), Natural Flavouring, Salt), Glucose Syrup, Lemon Filling (Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk (Skimmed Milk , Sugar), Water, Palm Oil, Humectant (Sorbitol Syrup), Modified Starch, Lemon Concentrate, Citric Acid, Natural Lemon Flavouring, Emulsifier (Mono-And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Colour (Carotenes), Antioxidant (Sodium Metabi sulphite )), Hazelnuts Praline ( Hazelnuts , Sugar, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Dark Chocolate Filling (Dark Chocolate (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Vegetable Oils (Palm, Rapeseed), Anhydrous Milk Fat), Invert Sugar Syrup, Rapeseed Oil, Biscuit Pieces ( Wheat Flour, Sugar, Wheat Malt Flour, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Wheat Starch, Leavening Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Brown Sugar, White Meringue Pieces (Sugar, Wheat Starch, Egg Albumen Powder, Vegetable Fat (Shea, Palm & Soya )), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Freeze Dried Raspberry Pieces (Glucose Syrup, Raspberries), Lemon Oil, Caramelised Hazelnuts ( Hazelnuts , Sugar, Caramel (Sugar, Water)), Freeze Dried Raspberry Pieces, Chocolate Coated Toffee Balls (Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring)), (Caramel Pieces (Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Butter, Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithin), Natural Flavouring, Salt, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate)), Glazing Agent (Gum Arabic, Shellac)), Natural Flavourings, Lime Oil, Carotenes, Milk Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 30% minimum, Milk Solids 20% minimum, Dark Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 55% minimum
Check Lily O'Brien's Desserts Collection 210G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lily O'Brien's Desserts Collection 210G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 12 ingredients that derive from animals and 12 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Swiss Miss Cocoa Mix Hot Indulgent Collection Dark Chocolate Sensation - 8-1.25 Oz
KIKKOMAN Takumi Collection Teriyaki Sauce - Takumi Collection Original
Talenti Gelato Gluten-Free Coffee Chocolate Chip Frozen Desserts, 1 Pint
Birch Benders Toaster Waffles 210g
Breyers Natural Strawberry Ice Cream Frozen Desserts, 1.5 Qt
Where to buy
Lily O'Brien's Desserts Collection 210G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Piece


