Is LILY O'BRIEN'S, DESSERTS COLLECTION CONTAINS 18 CHOCOCLATES Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- mono & diglycerides of fatty acids
- natural vanilla flavouring
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- natural flavor
mono & diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal, plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR], WHITE CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR], DARK CHOCOLATE [CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR], STICKY TOFFEE CARAMEL [SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, COCONUT OIL, WATER, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIMMED MILK (MILK, SUGAR), BUTTER FAT, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, WHEY POWDER], WHITE CHOCOLATE FILLING [VEGETABLE OIL (PALM), SUGAR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER) NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR], MILK CHOCOLATE FILLING [VEGETABLE OIL (PALM), SUGAR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOURING], BUTTERFAT BLEND [VEGETABLE OIL (PALM AND RAPESEED), SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, WATER, MILK FAT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS (AN EMULSIFIER), NATURAL FLAVOR], SUGAR, LEMON FILLING [GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIMMED MILK (MILK, SUGAR), WATER, PALM OIL, SORBITOL, CORN STARCH, LEMON CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL LEMON FLAVOR, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS (AN EMULSIFIER), BETA CAROTENE COLOR], GLUCOSE SYRUP, INVERT SUGAR SYRUP, HAZELNUTS, CHOCOLATE COATED TOFFEE BALLS [SUGAR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, GLUCOSE SYRUP, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, BUTTER FAT, SKIMMED MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), GUM ARABIC, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, VEGETABLE FAT (PALM), SODIUM BICARBONATE], VEGETABLE OIL (RAPESEED), DARK CHOCOLATE FILLING [VEGETABLE OIL (PALM), CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUGAR, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR], FREEZE DRIED PASSION FRUIT BANANA PIECES (CONCENTRATED PASSION FRUIT JUICE, BANANA PUREE), FREEZE DRIED RASPBERRY PIECES (APPLE POWDER, RASPBERRIES, CONCENTRATED RASPBERRY JUICE), WATER, BISCUIT PIECES [WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, WHEAT MALT, WHEAT STARCH, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SALT, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR], NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), CURCUMIN, SODIUM COPPER CHLOROPHYLLIN.
Check LILY O'BRIEN'S, DESSERTS COLLECTION CONTAINS 18 CHOCOCLATES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LILY O'BRIEN'S, DESSERTS COLLECTION CONTAINS 18 CHOCOCLATES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
International Collection Olive Oil, Garlic Flavored
Orrington Farms Beef Flavored Broth Base & Seasoning New 12 oz. Jar, Shelf Stable, Contains Salt
Swiss Miss Cocoa Mix Hot Indulgent Collection Dark Chocolate Sensation - 8-1.25 Oz
KIKKOMAN Takumi Collection Teriyaki Sauce - Takumi Collection Original
Talenti Gelato Gluten-Free Coffee Chocolate Chip Frozen Desserts, 1 Pint
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


