No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Lily O'Brien's Exquisite Edition Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate [Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring], Dark Chocolate [Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring], White Chocolate [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring], White Chocolate Filling [White Chocolate (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Vegetable Oils (Palm, Rapeseed), Anhydroius Milk Fat], Sticky Toffee Caramel [Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Coconut Oil, Water, Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Butter (Milk), Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Natural Flavouring, Salt, Whey Powder (Milk)], Caramel [Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Coconut Oil, Water, Milk Solids, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whole Milk Powder, Whey Powder (Milk), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Butter (Milk), Salt)], Praline Filling [Sugar, Biscuit [Wheat Flour, Sugar, Butter Concentrate (Milk), Milk Sugar, Milk Proteins, Salt, Malt Extract (Barley), Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate)], Hazelnuts, Almond, Vegetable Fat (Sunflower), Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Anhydrous Milk Fat, Stabiliser (Sorbitol), Natural Vanilla Flavouring], Vegetable Oil (Rapeseed), Invert Sugar Syrup, Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa [Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin)], Natural Vanilla Flavouring], Caramelised Hazelnut [Hazelnuts, Sugar, Water], Venezuelan Milk Chocolate 43% Cocoa [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whole Milk Powder, Natural Flavouring], Praline (Hazelnuts, Sugar, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring], Hazelnut Filling [Sugar, Hazelnut Paste, Vegetable Fat (Palm), Skimmed Milk Powder, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring], Freeze Dried Cranberry Pieces, Butter Oil (Milk), Caramel Pieces [Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Cream (Milk), Butter (Milk)], Passionfruit Powder [Maltodextrin, Passionfruit], Freeze Dried Raspberry Pieces [Raspberries, Glucose Syrup], Ginger Pieces [Ginger, Sugar, Sulphur Dioxide (to protect colour), Dextrose], Lime Powder [Lime, Maltodextrin], Natural Flavourings, Coffee, Tahitian Vanilla Extract, Desiccated Coconut, Sea Salt, Himalayan Salt, Almond Extract, Vanilla Seeds, Lemon Oil, Lime Oil, Bergamot Oil, Orange Oil, Milk Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 30% minimum, Milk Solids, 20% minimum, Dark Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 55% minimum, Venezuelan Milk Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 43% minimum, Milk Solids, 19% minimum, 70% Dark Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 70% minimum

Check Lily O'Brien's Exquisite Edition against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Lily O'Brien's Exquisite Edition is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Gluten Free? Lily O'Brien's Exquisite Edition | Spoonful