Is Lily O'Briens Ultimate Chocolate Collection 190g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
- skimmed milk
- butter
- lactose
- sweetened condensed skimmed milk
- whole milk powder
- whey powder
- chocolate filling
- white chocolate
- milk chocolate
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate [Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring], Dark Chocolate [Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring], White Chocolate [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring], Chocolate Filling [Vegetable Oil (Palm, Rapeseed), Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring], Glucose Syrup, Caramel [Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Coconut Oil, Water, Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk (Skimmed Milk, Sugar, Lactose (Milk), Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whole Milk Powder, Whey Powder (Milk), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin)), Butter (Milk), Natural Flavouring, Salt], Lemon Filling [Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk (Skimmed Milk, Sugar), Water, Palm Oil, Stabiliser (Sorbitol), Modified Starch (Maize), Lemon Concentrate, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Natural Lemon Flavouring, Emulsifier (Mono & Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Colour (Beta Carotene)], Hazelnut Praline [Hazelnuts, Sugar, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring], Water, Brown Sugar, Biscuit Pieces [Wheat Flour, Sugar, Wheat Malt, Wheat Starch, Baking Soda, Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavouring], Vegetable Oil (Rapeseed), Invert Sugar Syrup, Freeze Dried Orange Pieces, White Meringue Pieces [Sugar, Wheat Starch, Egg Albumen, Vegetable Fat (Shea, Palm & Soya], Caramelised Hazelnuts [Hazelnuts, Sugar, Caramel (Sugar, Water)], Lemon Oil, Orange Oil, Natural Flavouring, Milk Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 30% minimum, Milk Solids, 20% minimum, Dark Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 55% minimum.
Check Lily O'Briens Ultimate Chocolate Collection 190g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lily O'Briens Ultimate Chocolate Collection 190g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Swiss Miss Cocoa Mix Hot Indulgent Collection Dark Chocolate Sensation - 8-1.25 Oz
GHIRARDELLI Ultimate Chocolate Premium Brownie Mix, 19 oz Box
Guittard Chocolate Guittard Collection Etienne Cocoa Powder, 8 oz
DELALLO ULTIMATE SAUCE COLLECTION TRADITIONAL SAUCE, 24 OZ
Talenti Gelato Layers Bakery Collection Chocolate Cookie Batter Frozen Desserts, 11 oz
Where to buy
Lily O'Briens Ultimate Chocolate Collection 190g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


