Is Lily's Cookies & Crème White Chocolate Bar Vegetarian?

Description
Lily's Cookies and Crème White Chocolate Style Bars are a modern, thoughtful, and delicious treat. Made with white chocolate and crème, these bars are a guilt-free indulgence as they contain no added sugar. Additionally, they are kosher-certified, catering to various dietary preferences. People appreciate the high-quality ingredients and the fact that the bars are suitable for those watching their sugar intake. With their unique and flavorful combination, these bars are a delightful option for anyone craving a sweet and satisfying snack.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- glycerin
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Lily's Cookies and Crème White Chocolate Style Bars are a modern, thoughtful, and delicious treat. Made with white chocolate and crème, these bars are a guilt-free indulgence as they contain no added sugar. Additionally, they are kosher-certified, catering to various dietary preferences. People appreciate the high-quality ingredients and the fact that the bars are suitable for those watching their sugar intake. With their unique and flavorful combination, these bars are a delightful option for anyone craving a sweet and satisfying snack.
Ingredients
Cocoa Butter, Erythritol+, Milk (rbst Free), Cookie Pieces (rice Flour, Erythritol+, Cocoa, Canola Oil, Corn Starch+, Glycerin, Salt, Cellulose, Natural Flavors), Dextrin+, Chicory Root Fiber, Milk Fat (rbst Free), Sunflower Leithin, Natural Flavors, Salt, Stevia Extract. +non-gmo. Contains: Milk. Produced On Equipment That Also Process Product Containing Peanuts, Soy And Tree Nuts.
Check Lily's Cookies & Crème White Chocolate Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lily's Cookies & Crème White Chocolate Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lily's Cookies & Crème White Chocolate Bar is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


