Is Lily's Cookies & Crème White Chocolate Bar Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk fat
  • milk

milk fat

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Lily's Cookies and Crème White Chocolate Style Bars are a modern, thoughtful, and delicious treat. Made with white chocolate and crème, these bars are a guilt-free indulgence as they contain no added sugar. Additionally, they are kosher-certified, catering to various dietary preferences. People appreciate the high-quality ingredients and the fact that the bars are suitable for those watching their sugar intake. With their unique and flavorful combination, these bars are a delightful option for anyone craving a sweet and satisfying snack.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cocoa Butter, Erythritol+, Milk (rbst Free), Cookie Pieces (rice Flour, Erythritol+, Cocoa, Canola Oil, Corn Starch+, Glycerin, Salt, Cellulose, Natural Flavors), Dextrin+, Chicory Root Fiber, Milk Fat (rbst Free), Sunflower Leithin, Natural Flavors, Salt, Stevia Extract. +non-gmo. Contains: Milk. Produced On Equipment That Also Process Product Containing Peanuts, Soy And Tree Nuts.

Check Lily's Cookies & Crème White Chocolate Bar against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Lily's Cookies & Crème White Chocolate Bar is available at 12 retailers

Fry'sH-E-BHarris TeeterKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sTargetThrive MarketVitacostWhole Foods

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go