Is Lily's Cookies & Crème White Chocolate Bar Gluten Free?

Description
Lily's Cookies and Crème White Chocolate Style Bars are a modern, thoughtful, and delicious treat. Made with white chocolate and crème, these bars are a guilt-free indulgence as they contain no added sugar. Additionally, they are kosher-certified, catering to various dietary preferences. People appreciate the high-quality ingredients and the fact that the bars are suitable for those watching their sugar intake. With their unique and flavorful combination, these bars are a delightful option for anyone craving a sweet and satisfying snack.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
- dextrin
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Lily's Cookies and Crème White Chocolate Style Bars are a modern, thoughtful, and delicious treat. Made with white chocolate and crème, these bars are a guilt-free indulgence as they contain no added sugar. Additionally, they are kosher-certified, catering to various dietary preferences. People appreciate the high-quality ingredients and the fact that the bars are suitable for those watching their sugar intake. With their unique and flavorful combination, these bars are a delightful option for anyone craving a sweet and satisfying snack.
Ingredients
Cocoa Butter, Erythritol+, Milk (rbst Free), Cookie Pieces (rice Flour, Erythritol+, Cocoa, Canola Oil, Corn Starch+, Glycerin, Salt, Cellulose, Natural Flavors), Dextrin+, Chicory Root Fiber, Milk Fat (rbst Free), Sunflower Leithin, Natural Flavors, Salt, Stevia Extract. +non-gmo. Contains: Milk. Produced On Equipment That Also Process Product Containing Peanuts, Soy And Tree Nuts.
Check Lily's Cookies & Crème White Chocolate Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lily's Cookies & Crème White Chocolate Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Lily's Cookies & Crème White Chocolate Bar is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


