Is Lilys Kitchen An English Garden Party For Dogs Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- 65% fresh chicken
65% fresh chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
65% Fresh Chicken, Potatoes (2%), Carrots, Green Beans, Spinach, Strawberries (1%), Vitamins & Chelated Minerals, Hemp Oil, Botanicals & Herbs: Golden Rod, Nettle, Aniseed, Celery Seed, Rosehips, Marigold Petals, Cleavers, Seaweed, Alfalfa, Milk Thistle, Dandelion Root, Burdock Root
Check Lilys Kitchen An English Garden Party For Dogs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lilys Kitchen An English Garden Party For Dogs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain English Muffins - 16oz/6ct
Olive Garden® Italian Kitchen Signature Italian Dressing 24 fl. oz. Bottle
Olive Garden® Italian Kitchen Light Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz Bottle
Food For Life Gluten Free Multi Seed English Muffins 6 ea
Olive Garden® Italian Kitchen Parmesan Ranch Dressing & Dip 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Where to buy
Lilys Kitchen An English Garden Party For Dogs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Granule


