Is Lilys Kitchen An English Garden Party For Dogs Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- 65% fresh chicken
65% fresh chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
65% Fresh Chicken, Potatoes (2%), Carrots, Green Beans, Spinach, Strawberries (1%), Vitamins & Chelated Minerals, Hemp Oil, Botanicals & Herbs: Golden Rod, Nettle, Aniseed, Celery Seed, Rosehips, Marigold Petals, Cleavers, Seaweed, Alfalfa, Milk Thistle, Dandelion Root, Burdock Root
Check Lilys Kitchen An English Garden Party For Dogs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lilys Kitchen An English Garden Party For Dogs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain English Muffins - 16oz/6ct
Olive Garden® Italian Kitchen Signature Italian Dressing 24 fl. oz. Bottle
Olive Garden® Italian Kitchen Light Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz Bottle
Food For Life Gluten Free Multi Seed English Muffins 6 ea
Olive Garden® Italian Kitchen Parmesan Ranch Dressing & Dip 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Where to buy
Lilys Kitchen An English Garden Party For Dogs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Granule


