Is Lily's Kitchen Chicken with Veggies Complete Adult Dry Cat Food 800g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken liver
- chicken gravy
- 70% chicken: fresh chicken
chicken liver
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Composition: 70% Chicken: Fresh Chicken (65%), Chicken Liver (5%), Potatoes (21%), Egg, Chicken Gravy, Flaxseed, Cellulose, Minerals, Prebiotic (Fructooligosaccharides 0.7g/kg), Italian Cheese, Seaweed, Carrots (0.02%), Cranberries (0.02%), Bilberries (0.02%), Parsley (0.02%), Fenugreek Seeds (0.01%)
Check Lily's Kitchen Chicken with Veggies Complete Adult Dry Cat Food 800g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lily's Kitchen Chicken with Veggies Complete Adult Dry Cat Food 800g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Kitchen Basics Chicken Stock All Natural Original - 32 Fl. Oz.
Kitchen Basics Chicken Stock All Natural Unsalted - 32 Fl. Oz.
Kitchen Basics Organic Free Range Chicken Stock Gluten Free -- 32 fl oz
Kitchen Basics Bone Broth Chicken Original - 32 Oz
Jose Ole Frozen Mexican Food Taquitos Chicken 20 Count - 20 Oz
Where to buy
Lily's Kitchen Chicken with Veggies Complete Adult Dry Cat Food 800g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Dried


