Is Lily’s Kitchen Smooth Chicken Paté Complete Adult Wet Cat Food 85g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken (65%), Minerals, Salmon Oil, Algae
Check Lily’s Kitchen Smooth Chicken Paté Complete Adult Wet Cat Food 85g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lily’s Kitchen Smooth Chicken Paté Complete Adult Wet Cat Food 85g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Kitchen Basics Chicken Stock All Natural Original - 32 Fl. Oz.
Kitchen Basics Chicken Stock All Natural Unsalted - 32 Fl. Oz.
Miyoko's Kitchen, Cashew Cream Cheese Plainly Classic Organic, 8 Ounce
Progresso Broth Chicken Classic - 32 Oz
Morton Nature’s Seasons Seasoning Blend – Savory Blend of Spices for Lighter Fare - Fish, Vegetables, Salads and Chicken Seasoning, 7.5 OZ Canister
Where to buy
Lily’s Kitchen Smooth Chicken Paté Complete Adult Wet Cat Food 85g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Can


