Is LIME CHILI SHRIMP FLAVOR RAMEN NOODLE SOUP, LIME CHILI SHRIMP Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- shrimp flavors
- natural and artificial lobster
- natural flavor
- disodium inosinate
- riboflavin
shrimp flavors
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RAMEN NOODLE INGREDIENTS: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA, COTTONSEED, PALM) PRESERVED BY TBHQ, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF: SALT, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT), POTASSIUM CARBONATE, SODIUM (MONO, HEXAMETA, AND/OR TRIPOLY) PHOSPHATE, SODIUM CARBONATE, TURMERIC. SOUP BASE INGREDIENTS: SALT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF: HABANERO AND OTHER SPICES (CELERY SEED), DEHYDRATED VEGETABLES (ONION, GARLIC, CARROT, CHIVE), CITRIC ACID, HYDROLYZED CORN, WHEAT AND SOY PROTEIN, YEAST EXTRACT, DEHYDRATED SOY SAUCE (WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT), SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, SILICON DIOXIDE (ANTI-CAKING AGENT), VEGETABLE OIL (PALM), DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL LOBSTER AND SHRIMP FLAVORS, LIME POWDER, LACTOSE.
Check LIME CHILI SHRIMP FLAVOR RAMEN NOODLE SOUP, LIME CHILI SHRIMP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIME CHILI SHRIMP FLAVOR RAMEN NOODLE SOUP, LIME CHILI SHRIMP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
CAMPBELL'S, CONDENSED SOUP, CHICKEN NOODLE, CHICKEN NOODLE
Trader Joe's Chili & Lime Flavored Rolled Corn Tortilla Chips
Takis Fuego 9.9 oz Sharing Size Bag, Hot Chili Pepper & Lime Rolled Tortilla Chips
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Millet And Brown, 2.8 oz, Case of 10
Where to buy
LIME CHILI SHRIMP FLAVOR RAMEN NOODLE SOUP, LIME CHILI SHRIMP is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Soup · Dried


