No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is LIME FLAVORED SUGAR FREE LOW CALORIE GELATIN DESSERT, LIME Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GELATIN, ADIPIC ACID (FOR TARTNESS), DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, MALTODEXTRIN, FUMARIC ACID (FOR TARTNESS), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF ASPARTAME* (SWEETENER), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM (SWEETENER), SALT, NATURAL FLAVORING, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, ASCORBIC ACID, BHA (PRESERVATIVE).

Check LIME FLAVORED SUGAR FREE LOW CALORIE GELATIN DESSERT, LIME against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Powder

Flavor
CitrusTart
Texture
SoftSmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking
Pescatarian? LIME FLAVORED SUGAR FREE LOW CALORIE GELATIN DESSERT, LIME | Spoonful