Is LIME MINT FLAVORED SPARKLING ARTESIAN WATER, LIME MINT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- carbon dioxide
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: ARTESIAN WATER, CARBON DIOXIDE, NATURAL FLAVORS, SODIUM BICARBONATE
Check LIME MINT FLAVORED SPARKLING ARTESIAN WATER, LIME MINT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIME MINT FLAVORED SPARKLING ARTESIAN WATER, LIME MINT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Chili & Lime Flavored Rolled Corn Tortilla Chips
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Ben's Original Ready Rice Cilantro Lime Flavored
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Bai Coconut Flavored Water, Cocofusions, Molokai Coconut, Antioxidant Infused Drinks, 18 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
LIME MINT FLAVORED SPARKLING ARTESIAN WATER, LIME MINT is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


