Is LIMEADE NATURALLY FLAVORED FROZEN CONCENTRATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, FILTERED WATER, SUGAR, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, LIME PULP, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check LIMEADE NATURALLY FLAVORED FROZEN CONCENTRATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIMEADE NATURALLY FLAVORED FROZEN CONCENTRATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Where to buy
LIMEADE NATURALLY FLAVORED FROZEN CONCENTRATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Frozen


