Is LIMITED EDITION PREMIUM ICE CREAM CAKE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
- sodium caseinate
- skim milk
- resinous glaze
- cream
- milk powder
- ice cream
- diglycerides
- xanthan gum
- polyglycerol esters of fatty acids
- natural and artificial flavor
- +2 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ICE CREAM AND DECORATION INGREDIENTS AS PACKAGED : MILK, CONFECTIONERY COATING (SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, MILK POWDER, PALM OIL, YELLOW 6 LAKE, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA EXTRACT), CREAM, CANDY (SUGAR, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUTS, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL [PALM KERNEL AND SOYBEAN OIL], CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: ARTIFICIAL COLOR [YELLOW 5 LAKE; RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE], CORNSTARCH, SALT, RESINOUS GLAZE, SOY LECITHIN, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, CARNAUBA WAX, VANILLIN [ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR], MILK), SKIM MILK, SUGAR, VANILLA FLAVORED ICING (WATER, VEGETABLE OIL [PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL], DEXTROSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, SODIUM CASEINATE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, POLYSORBATE 60, CELLULOSE GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, XANTHAN GUM), CORN SYRUP, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, CORN OIL, SUGAR, SALT), WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, BEET JUICE (COLOR), CARAMEL (COLOR), GUAR GUM, ANNATTO EXTRACT AND TURMERIC (COLOR), MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN.
Check LIMITED EDITION PREMIUM ICE CREAM CAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIMITED EDITION PREMIUM ICE CREAM CAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


