Is LIMITED EDITION PREMIUM ICE CREAM CAKE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- diglycerides
- polyglycerol esters of fatty acids
- natural and artificial flavor
- dextrose corn syrup
- +2 more
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes referred to as E471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ICE CREAM AND DECORATION INGREDIENTS AS PACKAGED : MILK, CONFECTIONERY COATING (SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, MILK POWDER, PALM OIL, YELLOW 6 LAKE, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA EXTRACT), CREAM, CANDY (SUGAR, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUTS, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL [PALM KERNEL AND SOYBEAN OIL], CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: ARTIFICIAL COLOR [YELLOW 5 LAKE; RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE], CORNSTARCH, SALT, RESINOUS GLAZE, SOY LECITHIN, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, CARNAUBA WAX, VANILLIN [ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR], MILK), SKIM MILK, SUGAR, VANILLA FLAVORED ICING (WATER, VEGETABLE OIL [PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL], DEXTROSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, SODIUM CASEINATE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, POLYSORBATE 60, CELLULOSE GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, XANTHAN GUM), CORN SYRUP, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, CORN OIL, SUGAR, SALT), WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, BEET JUICE (COLOR), CARAMEL (COLOR), GUAR GUM, ANNATTO EXTRACT AND TURMERIC (COLOR), MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN.
Check LIMITED EDITION PREMIUM ICE CREAM CAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIMITED EDITION PREMIUM ICE CREAM CAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


