Is LIMITED EDITION PREMIUM ICE CREAM CAKE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- sodium caseinate
- whey protein concentrate
- skim milk
- cream
- milk powder
- ice cream
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ICE CREAM AND DECORATION INGREDIENTS AS PACKAGED : MILK, CONFECTIONERY COATING (SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, MILK POWDER, PALM OIL, YELLOW 6 LAKE, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA EXTRACT), CREAM, CANDY (SUGAR, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUTS, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL [PALM KERNEL AND SOYBEAN OIL], CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: ARTIFICIAL COLOR [YELLOW 5 LAKE; RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE], CORNSTARCH, SALT, RESINOUS GLAZE, SOY LECITHIN, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, CARNAUBA WAX, VANILLIN [ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR], MILK), SKIM MILK, SUGAR, VANILLA FLAVORED ICING (WATER, VEGETABLE OIL [PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL], DEXTROSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, SODIUM CASEINATE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, POLYSORBATE 60, CELLULOSE GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, XANTHAN GUM), CORN SYRUP, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, CORN OIL, SUGAR, SALT), WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, BEET JUICE (COLOR), CARAMEL (COLOR), GUAR GUM, ANNATTO EXTRACT AND TURMERIC (COLOR), MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN.
Check LIMITED EDITION PREMIUM ICE CREAM CAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIMITED EDITION PREMIUM ICE CREAM CAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


