Is Limited Edition SNO Dairy Free Oat Based Mini Eggs Sandwich Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- oat beverage
- organic oat flour
- flour
- erythritol natural flavors
oat beverage
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oat beverage (water, organic oat flour), Flour (brown rice, tapioca, potato, xanthan gum), Sugars (brown sugar, cane sugar, tapioca syrup), Canola oil, Inulin, Rice starch, Erythritol Natural flavors, Coconut oil, Faba bean proteins, Sprinkles (sugars, potato starch, maltodextrin, rice bran oil, natural colors [spirulina extract, anthocyanins, turmeric], carnauba wax), Sodium bicarbonate, Baking powder, Acacia gum, Tara gum, Guar gum, Beet juice powder (for color), Salt, Sunflower lecithin.
Check Limited Edition SNO Dairy Free Oat Based Mini Eggs Sandwich against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Limited Edition SNO Dairy Free Oat Based Mini Eggs Sandwich in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


