Is Limited Time Originals Pumpkin Spice Flavored Fritters, Pumpkin Spice Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- malted barley flour
- enriched wheat flour
- modified food starch
- natural flavors
- flour
- natural and artificial flavor
malted barley flour
Dietitian noteBarley is a cereal grain typically found in breads, breakfast cereals, puddings, porridges, stews, soups, and beer. Barley and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RAISED DONUT MIX (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SOYBEAN OIL, DEXTROSE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: BETA-CAROTENE [COLOR], CARAMEL COLOR, DEFATTED SOY FLOUR, DOUGH CONDITIONER [ASCORBIC ACID], EGGS, ENZYMES, GUAR GUM, GUM ARABIC, LEAVENING [BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE], MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POLYSORBATE 80, SALT, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, WATER, WHEY), ICING SUGAR (SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN), APPLE FILLING (WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, DRIED APPLES [APPLES, PRESERVATIVES (SODIUM METABISULFITE, SODIUM SULFITE}], MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: ACIDIC CALCIUM SULFATE, ASCORBIC ACID, CINNAMON, CITRIC ACID, PRESERVATIVES (BENZOIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM METABISULFITE), SALT, SPICE), PALM OIL, WATER, CORN SYRUP, YEAST, PUMPKIN POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, CINNAMON, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ANNATTO (FOR COLOR), NUTMEG, GINGER, CLOVES, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR.
Check Limited Time Originals Pumpkin Spice Flavored Fritters, Pumpkin Spice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Limited Time Originals Pumpkin Spice Flavored Fritters, Pumpkin Spice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Nature's Path Organic Vegan Gluten Free Wheat Free Pumpkin Spice Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz/6ct
Trader Joe's Pumpkin Spice Gluten Free Bagels
PUMPKIN SPICE SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL, PUMPKIN SPICE
McCormick Pumpkin Pie Spice
Starbucks Pumpkin Spice Non-Dairy Creamer Almondmilk and Oatmilk Inspired By Pumpkin Spice Latte
About this product
Snack · Piece


