Is Lincolnshire Pork Sausages Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • 90% british pork
  • dextrose

90% british pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

90% British Pork, Water, Rice Flour, Parsley, Gram Flour, Salt, Dried Sage, Dried Parsley, Dried Thyme, Stabiliser: Diphosphates; Maize Starch, Preservative: Sodium Metabisulphite; Ground White Pepper, Ground Black Pepper, Dried Nutmeg, Dried Mace, Dextrose. Filled into Calcium Alginate Casings. No artificial colours and flavourings.

Check Lincolnshire Pork Sausages against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Unknown

Flavor
SavoryHerby
Texture
Unknown
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSandwichSnacking