No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Is Linda McCartney's Vegan Red Onion & Rosemary Sausages Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rehydrated Textured SOYA Protein (63%), Red Onion (19%), Water, SOYA Protein Concentrate, Rapeseed Oil, Stabiliser: Methyl Cellulose, Red Onion Powder, Salt, Sugar, Rosemary, Sage, Yeast Extract, Sunflower Oil, White Pepper, Ginger

Check Linda McCartney's Vegan Red Onion & Rosemary Sausages against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Piece

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousUmami
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingSandwichSnacking
Soy Free? Linda McCartney's Vegan Red Onion & Rosemary Sausages | Spoonful