Is Linda McCartney's Vegetarian Meatballs 240g Vegetarian?
Ingredients
Rehydrated Textured Soya Protein (55%), Onion Purée, Water, Rapeseed Oil, Basil, Tomato Purée, Soya Protein Concentrate, Chickpea Flour, Stabiliser: Methyl Cellulose, Yeast Extract, Parsley, Oregano, Maltodextrin, Salt, Onion Powder, Malted Barley Extract, Garlic Powder, Dextrose, Black Pepper, Tomato Powder, Flavouring, White Pepper
Check Linda McCartney's Vegetarian Meatballs 240g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Linda McCartney's Vegetarian Meatballs 240g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Carando Carando Abruzzese Recipe Italian Style Meatballs Blended Cheese And Herbs
Trade Joe's Turkey Meatballs Fully Cooked
Great Value Fully Cooked Turkey Meatballs, 32 oz
Gardein Classic Plant-Based Meatless Meatballs, Vegan, Frozen, 12.7 oz.
ITALIAN WEDDING WITH MEATBALLS ITALIAN STYLE SLOW SIMMERED SOUP, ITALIAN WEDDING WITH MEATBALLS
Where to buy
Linda McCartney's Vegetarian Meatballs 240g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Meat · Patty


