Is Lindt 31% Almonds & Nougat Milk Chocolate Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids 14% min
  • lactose
  • skim milk powder
  • whole milk powder
  • milk chocolate

milk solids 14% min

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Almonds (27%), Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whole Milk Powder, Hazelnut Honey Nougat (3%) [honey (40%), Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Hazelnuts (10%), Egg White], Almond Brittle (3%) [sugar, Almonds (40%), Glucose Syrup), Lactose, Skim Milk Powder, Milk Fat, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Barley Malt Extract, Hazelnuts, Flavouring. Milk Chocolate Contains: Cocoa Solids 35% Min , Milk Solids 14% Min. May Contain Other Tree Nuts.

Check Lindt 31% Almonds & Nougat Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking