Is Lindt Chocolate Block Lindor White Chocolate 100g Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy lecithin

soy lecithin

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Silky, sweet and creamy with a smooth, melt in the mouth center, this premium block offers a velvety texture and lingering sweetness. Shoppers note consistent creaminess, indulgent softness, and usefulness for gifting, sharing, or baking; some reviewers say it can be overly sweet for those preferring subtler profiles, and packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Fats, Whole Milk Powder, Skim Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Flavourings White Chocolate Contains: Cocoa Solids 29% Min

Check Lindt Chocolate Block Lindor White Chocolate 100g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lindt Chocolate Block Lindor White Chocolate 100g is available at 2 retailers

WoolworthsCountdown

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking