Is Lindt Classic Vegan Salted Caramel Chocolate Block | 100g Soy Free?

Description
Smooth chocolate with salted caramel flavor delivers a creamy texture, melting in the mouth and balancing sweet caramel with subtle salt. Commonly eaten as a snack, shared, or paired with coffee and desserts. Reviewers note rich taste, silky melt, convenient individual wrapping, and occasional comments about sweetness and portion sizes.
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth chocolate with salted caramel flavor delivers a creamy texture, melting in the mouth and balancing sweet caramel with subtle salt. Commonly eaten as a snack, shared, or paired with coffee and desserts. Reviewers note rich taste, silky melt, convenient individual wrapping, and occasional comments about sweetness and portion sizes.
Ingredients
Sugar, cocoa butter, cereal blend (18%) (maltodextrin, oat flour, millet extract), cocoa mass, salted caramel pieces (10%) [sugar, glucose syrup, salt], almond paste, emulsifier (soy lecithin), natural flavourings.
Check Lindt Classic Vegan Salted Caramel Chocolate Block | 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Classic Vegan Salted Caramel Chocolate Block | 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
About this product
Candy · Bar


