Is Lindt Creation Creme Brulee 150g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- 2% min
- skimmed milk powder
- milk fat
- lactose
- milk powder
2% min
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Powder, Milk Fat, Cocoa Mass, Lactose, Caramelised Sugar (Sugar, Cocoa Butter), Skimmed Milk Powder, Crumbled Wafers (Wheat And Rice Flours, Sugar, Raising Agent (Sodium Hydrogencarbonate), Palm Oil), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Malt Extract (Barley), Flavouring (Egg, Vanilla), Cocoa Solids: 3% Min, Milk Solids: 2% Min
Check Lindt Creation Creme Brulee 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Creation Creme Brulee 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Vanilla Creme Dream Cookies 10.6 oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
Where to buy
Lindt Creation Creme Brulee 150g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


