Is Lindt Creation Creme Brulee 150g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- 2% min
- egg
- skimmed milk powder
- lactose
- milk fat
- milk powder
2% min
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Powder, Milk Fat, Cocoa Mass, Lactose, Caramelised Sugar (Sugar, Cocoa Butter), Skimmed Milk Powder, Crumbled Wafers (Wheat And Rice Flours, Sugar, Raising Agent (Sodium Hydrogencarbonate), Palm Oil), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Malt Extract (Barley), Flavouring (Egg, Vanilla), Cocoa Solids: 3% Min, Milk Solids: 2% Min
Check Lindt Creation Creme Brulee 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Creation Creme Brulee 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Vanilla Creme Dream Cookies 10.6 oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
Where to buy
Lindt Creation Creme Brulee 150g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


