Is Lindt Excellence Intense Mint Bar Dark Soy Free?

Description
The Lindt Excellence Intense Mint Bar Dark is a highly regarded chocolate treat. Loved for its delicious taste, this dark chocolate bar is a favorite among consumers. The product details are not provided, but the overall consensus is that the bar is enjoyable and satisfying. With its intense mint flavor, this bar offers a delightful combination of richness and freshness. It is a recommended choice for those who appreciate the unique blend of dark chocolate and mint.
Why it's not soy free
- soya lecithin
soya lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The Lindt Excellence Intense Mint Bar Dark is a highly regarded chocolate treat. Loved for its delicious taste, this dark chocolate bar is a favorite among consumers. The product details are not provided, but the overall consensus is that the bar is enjoyable and satisfying. With its intense mint flavor, this bar offers a delightful combination of richness and freshness. It is a recommended choice for those who appreciate the unique blend of dark chocolate and mint.
Ingredients
Sugar, chocolate, cocoa butter, milkfat, soya lecithin (emulsifier), peppermint oil, artificial flavoring.
Check Lindt Excellence Intense Mint Bar Dark against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Excellence Intense Mint Bar Dark in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
Where to buy
Lindt Excellence Intense Mint Bar Dark is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


