Is Lindt Fruit Sensation Dark Chocolate Raspberry & Cranberry Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy lecithin

soy lecithin

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fruity Centre (34%) (concentrated Apple Puree, Fructose-glucose Syrup, Glucose Syrup, Raspberry Puree (9%), Sugar, Cranberry Puree (5%), Citrus Fibre, Sunflower Oil, Gelling Agents (pectin), Food Acids (citric Acid, Malic Acid), Natural Flavourings), Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Glazing Agents (gum Arabic, Shellac), Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Flavouring. Dark Chocolate Contains: Coca Solids 47% Min. May Contain Tree Nuts And Wheat.

Check Lindt Fruit Sensation Dark Chocolate Raspberry & Cranberry against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lindt Fruit Sensation Dark Chocolate Raspberry & Cranberry is available at 2 retailers

WoolworthsCountdown

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweetRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingGarnishingTopping