Is Lindt Les Grandes Milk Hazelnut & Caramel Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skim milk powder
- lactose
- cream powder
- whole milk powder
- milk fat
- condensed skim milk
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, hazelnuts (27%), cocoa butter, cocoa mass, caramel pieces (7%) [sugar, condensed skim milk, glucose syrup (wheat), vegetable fat, milk fat, humectant (glycerin), emulsifier (mono & diglycerides of fatty acids), wheat fibre, salt, natural caramel flavouring], whole milk powder, caramel (4.5%) [sugar, cocoa butter, cream powder, salt, emulsifier (soy lecithin)], lactose, milk fat, skim milk powder, emulsifier (soy lecithin), barley malt extract, flavourings, almonds.
Check Lindt Les Grandes Milk Hazelnut & Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Les Grandes Milk Hazelnut & Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Milk Duds Candy Chocolate & Caramel 30% Less Fat - 5 Oz
Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Caramel Cookie Crunch Frozen Dessert Kosher Milk, 16 oz
CALIFIA FARMS HAZELNUT ALMOND MILK LIQUID COFFEE CREAMER, 25.4 OZ
Ghirardelli Milk Chocolate Caramel Squares
Where to buy
Lindt Les Grandes Milk Hazelnut & Caramel is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar, Piece


