Is Lindt Les Grandes Milk Hazelnut & Caramel Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural caramel flavouring
- glycerin
- mono & diglycerides of fatty acids
- humectant
natural caramel flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, hazelnuts (27%), cocoa butter, cocoa mass, caramel pieces (7%) [sugar, condensed skim milk, glucose syrup (wheat), vegetable fat, milk fat, humectant (glycerin), emulsifier (mono & diglycerides of fatty acids), wheat fibre, salt, natural caramel flavouring], whole milk powder, caramel (4.5%) [sugar, cocoa butter, cream powder, salt, emulsifier (soy lecithin)], lactose, milk fat, skim milk powder, emulsifier (soy lecithin), barley malt extract, flavourings, almonds.
Check Lindt Les Grandes Milk Hazelnut & Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Les Grandes Milk Hazelnut & Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Milk Duds Candy Chocolate & Caramel 30% Less Fat - 5 Oz
Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Caramel Cookie Crunch Frozen Dessert Kosher Milk, 16 oz
CALIFIA FARMS HAZELNUT ALMOND MILK LIQUID COFFEE CREAMER, 25.4 OZ
Ghirardelli Milk Chocolate Caramel Squares
Where to buy
Lindt Les Grandes Milk Hazelnut & Caramel is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar, Piece


