Is Lindt Lindor Assorted Master Swiss Chocolatier Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids 21% min
- skim milk powder
- lactose
- whole milk powder
- white chocolate
- milk chocolate
milk solids 21% min
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Fats, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whole Milk Powder, Low Fat Cocoa Powder, Lactose, Skim Milk Powder, Milk Fat, Hazelnuts, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Barley Malt Extract, Flavourings, Vanilla. Milk Chocolate Contains: Cocoa Solids 32% Min , Milk Solids 21% Min. Dark Chocolate Contains: Cocoa Solids 70% Min. White Chocolate Contains: Cocoa Solids 30% Min. May Contain Peanuts And Other Tree Nuts.
Check Lindt Lindor Assorted Master Swiss Chocolatier against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Lindor Assorted Master Swiss Chocolatier in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


