Is Lindt Lindor Assorted Master Swiss Chocolatier Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy lecithin

soy lecithin

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Vegetable Fats, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whole Milk Powder, Low Fat Cocoa Powder, Lactose, Skim Milk Powder, Milk Fat, Hazelnuts, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Barley Malt Extract, Flavourings, Vanilla. Milk Chocolate Contains: Cocoa Solids 32% Min , Milk Solids 21% Min. Dark Chocolate Contains: Cocoa Solids 70% Min. White Chocolate Contains: Cocoa Solids 30% Min. May Contain Peanuts And Other Tree Nuts.

Check Lindt Lindor Assorted Master Swiss Chocolatier against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go