Is Lindt Lindor Caramel Milk Chocolate Truffle Candy Bar, 1.3 oz. Bar Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT, PALM KERNEL), COCOA BUTTER, MILK, CHOCOLATE, CARAMEL PASTE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CREAM, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER)], LACTOSE, SKIM MILK, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), MILKFAT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, BARLEY MALT POWDER
Check Lindt Lindor Caramel Milk Chocolate Truffle Candy Bar, 1.3 oz. Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Lindor Caramel Milk Chocolate Truffle Candy Bar, 1.3 oz. Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lindt Lindor Caramel Milk Chocolate Truffle Candy Bar, 1.3 oz. Bar is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


