Is Lindt Lindor Champagne Gala Box 433g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pistachio paste
pistachio paste
Dietitian notePistachios are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, vegetable fats, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, whole milk powder, lactose, skim milk powder, milk fat, emulsifier (soy lecithin), pistachio paste, barley malt extract, flavourings, natural flavourings, caramel powder (sweet whey, butter, maltodextrin, sugar, skim milk powder, natural vanilla flavouring), emulsifier (soy lecithin).
Check Lindt Lindor Champagne Gala Box 433g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Lindor Champagne Gala Box 433g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lindt Lindor Champagne Gala Box 433g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


