Is Lindt Lindor Chocolate Block 60% Dark 100g block Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy lecithin

soy lecithin

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

60% dark 100g chocolate block delivers a pronounced cocoa flavor with balanced bitterness and subtle sweetness, plus a smooth, velvety melt. Commonly used for snacking, pairing with coffee or wine, baking, grating over desserts, and gifting. Reviewers frequently note its rich taste, creamy texture, and consistent quality and smooth finish.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cocoa mass, sugar, vegetable fats, cocoa butter, milk fat, whole milk powder, lactose (milk), emulsifier (soy lecithin), skim milk powder, vanilla, flavourings, barley malt extract.

Check Lindt Lindor Chocolate Block 60% Dark 100g block against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lindt Lindor Chocolate Block 60% Dark 100g block is available at 2 retailers

WoolworthsCountdown

About this product

Candy · Bar, Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyBitterRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingTopping