Is Lindt Lindor Chocolate Mini Easter Eggs Assorted Bag 80g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • skimmed milk powder
  • whole milk powder

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sugar, vegetable fat (coconut, palm kernel), cocoa butter, cocoa mass, whole MILK powder, LACTOSE, skimmed MILK powder, anhydrous MILK fat, emulsifier (SOYA lecithin), BARLEY malt extract, flavourings, For Allergens see ingredients in Upper Case

Check Lindt Lindor Chocolate Mini Easter Eggs Assorted Bag 80g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Lindt Lindor Chocolate Mini Easter Eggs Assorted Bag 80g | Spoonful