Is Lindt Lindor Chocolate Truffle Candy Assortment, Milk Chocolate, Smooth Caramel, White Chocolate, Dark and 60% Extra Dark Chocolate Truffles, Bulk 4 Pounds Bag Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- milkfat
- milk chocolate
- skim milk
- cream
- milk
- natural and artificial flavors
milkfat
Dietitian noteMilkfat comes from milk (dairy), the nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mamals, and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Soya Lecithin (Emulsifier), Barley Malt Powder, Vanillin (Artificial Flavoring)), Vegetable Oil (Coconut, Palm Kernel), Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Caramel Paste (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cream, Salt, Soya Lecithin (Emulsifier)), Milk, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Extra Dark Chocolate: Bittersweet Chocolate (Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Soya Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanilla Seeds), Soya Lecithin (Emulsifier), Barley Malt Powder, Artificial Flavors, Dark Chocolate: Dark Sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Milkfat, Soya Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanillin (Artificial Flavoring)), Artificial Flavors, White Chocolate: White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Skim Milk, Soya Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanillin (Artificial Flavoring)), Artificial Flavors, Milk Chocolate: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Soya Lecithin (Emulsifier), Barley Malt Powder, Vanillin (Artificial Flavoring)), Artificial Flavors
Check Lindt Lindor Chocolate Truffle Candy Assortment, Milk Chocolate, Smooth Caramel, White Chocolate, Dark and 60% Extra Dark Chocolate Truffles, Bulk 4 Pounds Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Lindor Chocolate Truffle Candy Assortment, Milk Chocolate, Smooth Caramel, White Chocolate, Dark and 60% Extra Dark Chocolate Truffles, Bulk 4 Pounds Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Lindt Lindor Truffles Irresistibly Smooth Milk Chocolate Bag - 5.1 Oz
Lindt Lindor Extra Dark 70% Cocoa Chocolate Truffles, Extra Dark
Lindt Lindor 3 Flavors Assorted Chocolate Candy Truffles, 8.5 oz Bag
GOURMET TRUFFLES, MILK CHOCOLATE, WHITE CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE, FUDGE SWIRL MILK CHOCOLATE, CARAMEL DARK CHOCOLATE, DULCE DE LECHE DARK CHOCOLATE
Lindt LINDOR Milk Chocolate Candy Truffles, 2.1 oz. Bag
Where to buy
Lindt Lindor Chocolate Truffle Candy Assortment, Milk Chocolate, Smooth Caramel, White Chocolate, Dark and 60% Extra Dark Chocolate Truffles, Bulk 4 Pounds Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


